Change In Seconds Media is committed to protecting your privacy and the security of personal information (data) you submit while using our site.

The information you supply (data) is stored securely on our computers.

Our security procedures ensure safety of your information and privacy with our commitment that your details will never be sold or rent to any third party.

Any Of The Following Information May Be Collected:

  • Contact information such as email address
  • Demographic information such as country
  • IP address
  • Web browser and operating system
  • Your activity on our site such as sections visited
  • Cookie information
  • Credit or debit card for financial transactions once a transaction is completed, however never stored
  • Personal data stored securely will be retained by Change In Seconds Media as you use our services

Data Stored Will Assist Us With:

  • Email promotion of material that may be of interest to you
  • Improve our services
  • Accurate record keeping

We do not sell or rent your information.

Third Party Web Sites and Services

Change In Seconds Media may employ services of third parties that may include, but are not limited to, payment processing and delivery of purchased items.

The providers of such services have access to certain personal data provided by users of this Website.

Any data used by such parties is used only to the extent required by them to perform the services that Change In Seconds Media requires.

Any use for other purposes is strictly prohibited. Furthermore, any data that is processed by third parties must be processed within the terms of this policy and in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

Security At Change In Seconds

We protect your personal information (data) and have put in place suitable procedures to safeguard personal information collected online.

Our Cookie Policy

In compliance with the European Union legislation, we inform you that our website will store some information about your preferences on your own computer inside a tiny file called a ‘cookie’.

A cookie is a small piece of data that a website asks your browser to store on your computer or mobile device. The cookie allows the website to “remember” your actions or preferences over time.

You can delete all cookies that are already on your computer and you can set most browsers to prevent them from being placed. If you do this, however, you may have to manually adjust some preferences every time you visit a site and some services and functionalities may not work.

Most browsers support cookies, but users can set their browsers to decline them and can delete them whenever they like.

A third-party website called aboutcookies.org has been setup to help you with instructions how you can do that on various browsers.

We Use Cookies To:

1) Identify you as a returning user and to count your visits in our traffic statistics analysis;
2) Remember your custom display preferences;
3) Suggest any recent searches youíve made on our site;
4) Other usability features including tracking whether you already gave your consent to cookies

Enabling cookies from our website is not strictly necessary for the website to work but it will provide you with a better browsing experience.

The cookie-related information is not used to identify you personally and the pattern data is fully under our control. These cookies are not used for any purpose other than those described here.

There may also be other types of cookies created after you’ve visited our website. We use Google Analytics, a popular web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. Google Analytics uses cookies to help us to analyse how users use the site.

The information generated by the cookie about your use of our website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.

Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of our website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage.

Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google undertakes not to associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.

Third Party Advertising

We may have third-party advertising companies serving ads to you when you visit our website. These companies may store information about your visits to our website and to other websites in order to provide you with relevant advertisements about goods and services.

These companies may employ cookies and other identifiers to gather information which measures advertising effectiveness.

The information is generally not personally identifiable unless, for example, you provide personally identifiable information to them through an ad or an e-mail message.

Information Gathered By Third Party Advertisers

Cookies enable advertisers to learn about what ads you see, what ads you click, and other actions you take on our site and other sites.

This allows advertisers to provide you with more useful and relevant ads. For example, if they know what ads you are shown while visiting our site, they can be careful not to show you the same ones repeatedly.

They do not associate your interaction with unaffiliated sites with your identity in providing you with interest-based ads.

We do not provide any personal information to advertisers or to third party sites.

Advertisers and other third-parties (including the ad networks, ad-serving companies, and other service providers they may use) may assume that users who interact with or click on a personalized ad or content are part of the group that the ad or content is directed towards (for example, readers in the Pacific Northwest who read certain types of articles).

Also, some third-party cookies may provide them with information about you (such as the sites where you have been shown ads or demographic information) from offline and online sources that they may use to provide you more relevant and useful advertising.

If you would like to learn more about what options you have about limiting the gathering of information by third-party ad networks, you can consult the website of the Network Advertising Initiative.

You can opt out of participating in interest-based advertising networks but opting out does not mean you will no longer receive online advertising.

It does mean that the companies from which you opted out will no longer customize ads based on your interests and web usage patterns using cookie-based technology.

Changes To Our Policy

Change In Seconds Media reserves the right to change our privacy policy as required by law or deemed necessary.

Changes to our policy will be updated and posted on our site. You are deemed to have accepted the terms of our privacy policy upon first use of the Website following any changes to the privacy policy.