Privacy

Change In Seconds is committed to protecting your privacy and the security of personal information (data) you submit while using our site. The information you supply (data) is stored securely on our computers. Our security procedures ensure safety of your information and privacy with our commitment that your details will never be sold or rent to any third party.

Any Of The Following Information May Be Collected:

  • Contact information such as email address
  • Demographic information such as country
  • IP address
  • Web browser and operating system
  • Your activity on our site such as sections visited
  • Cookie information
  • Credit or debit card for financial transactions once a transaction is completed, however never stored
  • Personal data stored securely will be retained by Change In Seconds as you use our services and software

Data Stored Will Assist Us With:

  • Email promotion of material that may be of interest to you
  • Improve our services
  • Accurate record keeping

Third Party Web Sites and Services Change In Seconds may employ services of third parties that may include, but are not limited to, payment processing and delivery of purchased items. The providers of such services have access to certain personal data provided by users of this Website. Any data used by such parties is used only to the extent required by them to perform the services that Change In Seconds requires. Any use for other purposes is strictly prohibited. Furthermore, any data that is processed by third parties must be processed within the terms of this policy and in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

Security At Change In Seconds we protect your personal information (data) and have put in place suitable procedures to safeguard personal information collected online.

Cookies Change In Seconds may set and access cookies on your computer. A cookie is a small file that resides on your computer’s hard drive and often contains an anonymous unique identifier and is accessible only by the web site that placed it there, not any other sites. You may delete cookies, however you may lose any information that enables you to access the web site more in a quicker fashion. You can choose to enable or disable cookies in your web browser. By default, your browser will accept cookies, however this can be altered. For further details please consult the help menu in your browser.

Changes To Our Policy Change In Seconds reserves the right to change our privacy policy as required by law or deemed necessary. Changes to our policy will be updated and posted on our site. You are deemed to have accepted the terms of our privacy policy upon first use of the Website following any changes to the privacy policy.